School Board » Board Member Bios

Board Member Bios

NAVASOTA ISD BOARD OF TRUSTEES BIOS
 
Position #4
Elected in May of 2017 for three year term. (May 2017-May 2020)
Re-Elected in May of 2020 for three year term. (May 2020-May 2023)
 
Position #3
Elected in May of 2016 for a three year term. (May 2016-May 2019)
Re-Elected in May of 2019 for a three year term. (May 2019-May 2022)
 
Position #5
Elected in May of 2014 for three year term. (May 2014-May 2017)
Re-Elected in May of 2017 for three year term. (May 2017-May 2020)
Re-Elected in May of 2020 for three year term. (May 2020-May 2023)
 
Position #2
Elected in May of 2016 for a three year term. (May 2016-May 2019)
Re-Elected May of 2019 for a three year term. (May 2019-May 2022)
 
Position #1
Elected in May of 2016 for a three year term. (May 2016-May 2019)
Re-Elected in May of 2019 for a three year term. (May 2019-May 2022)
 
Position #6
Elected in May of 2015 for a three year term. (May 2015-May 2018)
Re-Elected in May of 2018 for a three year term. (May 2018-May 2021)
 
Position#7
Elected in May of  2015 for three year term. (May 2015-May 2018)
Re-Elected in May of  2018 for three year term. (May 2018-May 2021)